*SEPTEMBER 17, 2019

HONORABLE JAMES E. HARDY

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 11-CV-331 JOSEPH COLLINS VS. 50 ACRES, GA HWY. 188, ALL PERSONS KNOWN OR UNKNOWN (R. BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE)

9:30 13-CV-642 ABERFELDY, LLC VS. DAVID H. MORETON, III, CP CHUBB AND COMPANY, LLC, CHRIS P. CHUBB (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/ROBERT A. PLUMB/PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:30 13-CV-1161 ROBERT E. HURST VS. VICTOR JAMES HURST, MARCIA HURST LOVE, DONNIE HUGH HURST (MATTHEW T. SHINER/BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:30 15-CV-66 SHARON WHITFIELD VS. J.W. WHITFIELD, ADELE WHITFIELD, CAROL ANNE DIXON, ANDREA W. GANDY (ROBERT D. HOWELL/PRO SE/PRO SE/JOHN T. HOLT/JOHN T. HOLT)

10:00 15-CV-199 MICHAEL BEASLEY VS. NICOLE MORRIS (ANDREW W. POPE/WILLIAM BASS, JR.)

10:00 15-CV-219 JOHN K. MORRIS VS. NICOLE MORRIS (ANDREW W. POPE/WILLIA BASS, JR.)

10:00 16-CV-669 DEBORAH LYNN GOMES VS. KEVIN KENNETH GOMES (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

10:00 17-CV-195 BRYAN MOORE VS. RICHARD  C.  SMITH, JACQUELINE SMITH (JOSEPH C. CARGILE/LEONARD R. MEDLEY)

10:00 17-CV-355 PHOENIX MECHANICAL SERVICES VS. UNITED MAINTENANCE, INC. (TIMOTHY SANDERS/STEPHANIE DOUGHERTY/CHARLES CARVIN/MARK COBB)

10:30 17-CV-529 BRANDIE SANDERS, COREY SANDERS VS. OSCAR D. JACKSON, BETTY JACKSON, AMY JACKSON PRICE (ALFRED N. CORRIERE/JOHN C. SPURLIN/PRO SE/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-573 SYNOVUS BANK, FDBA COMMERCIAL BANK VS. ANTHONY R. BENTON, AKA ANTHONY R. BENTON, JR. (TODD HANDELMAN/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-690 CURTIS BOGAN VS. ACCEPTANCE INSURANCE COMPANY, JOHN D. ARCHBOLD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC., SOUTH GEORGIA JOINT, SPINE & REHAB CENTER (DAVID DORER/PRO SE/GEORGE LILLY/PRO SE)

10:30 18-CV-2 MARK J. TOMASUNAS, DIANE E. TOMASUNAS VS. TIMOTHY WADE ROAN, DAVENPORT TRANSPORTATION, INC., STARR INDEMNITY & LIABILITY COMPANY (MARK NONNI/BRETT R. SHENEMAN/R. SCOTT MASTERSON/WILLARD T. BULLOCK/BRANTLEY ROWLEN/DONAVAN EASON)

11:00 18-CV-27 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. TERRY WAYNE HANCOCK, ANTHONY EARL RICHARDSON (JAMES L. PRINE,III/PRO SE/PRO SE)

11:00 18-CV-99 MAYNARD MCKENZIE VS. MICHAEL MCKENZIE (JENNIFER WILLIAMS/TOMMY THIGPEN)

11:00 18-CV-136 RUBY ROBINSON VS. LARRY HUNTER (BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE)

11:00 18-CV-188 LOUETTA JONES VS. MICHAEL EDWARD BRYANT (ANDREI ANTOHI/MATTHEW LAWRENCE)

11:00 18-CV-190 TYLER NICKELL DAVIS VS. TERRI ALIA BEECHER, FRANCES DARLENE BEECHER (INTERVENOR) (JEFFREY S. PARKER/PRO SE/PRO SE)

11:30 18-CV-290 JOHN STEWART VS. SHERI STEWART (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/JON FOREHAND)

11:30 18-CV-327 TMH FEDERAL CREDIT UNION VS. KHARITEE JASMINE ROSS/AKA KHARITEE J. ROSS/AKA KHARITEE ROSS/VS. WARDELL ROSS, JR., AKA WARDELL ROSS (D. TYLER VAN LEUVENPRO SE/PRO SE)

11:30 18-CV-562 KATHERINE HENDRICKS MITCHELL, RE: NAME CHANGE (WILLIAM CLARK)

11:30 18-CV-672 TRACY RACHEL KING VS. ROBERT MICHAEL KING (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/ANDREW POPE)

12:00 18-CV-801 BLAKE BYNUM VS. TARA  MCKENNEY (KARI ANNE BOWDEN/MIKE BENNETT, SR/TOMMY THIGPEN)

12:00 18-CV-836 TONI REYNOLDS, KADE REYNOLDS VS. LEVI COLE WILLIS, CHRISTA JOY GRAHAM (JODY PETERMAN/GEORGE LILLY/PRO SE)

12:00 19-CV-16 LASHAUN VALL VS. ANTONIO VALL, SR. (PRO SE/PRO SE)

12:00 19-CV-333 AMANDA Y. SCULLY VS. JAMES E. SCULLY (PRO SE/PRO SE)


*SEPTEMBER 19, 2019

HONORABLE JAMES G. TUNISON, JR., PRESIDING

MS. DEBRA NAGY, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

UNCONTESTED MATTERS

FINAL DECREES

19-CV-396 PRATIKKUMAR PATEL VS. KATIRIA RODRIQUEZ-ENCARNACION (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

19-CV-470 LISA S. JOHNSON VS. ZIM E. JOHNSON (GAIL LANE)

19-CV-508 DAMIANO HAYES VS. KRISTIE N. HAYES (ANDREW POPE)

19-CV-524 OSMAL F.L. GUTIERREZ VS. JENNIFER L. GUTIERREZ (JOHN HOLT)

19-CV-461 JOSHUA C. GLOVER VS. DARBY B. GLOVER (MEGAN LANE)

19-CV-529 SHELBY ANSLEY VS. JACKIE W. ANSLEY (MEGAN LANE)

18-CV-99 MCKENZIE MAYNARD VS. MICHAEL MAYNARD (JENNIFER WILLIAMS/TOMMY THIGPEN)

CONTESTED MATTERS

MOTION FOR CONTEMPT

19-CV-397 DEIDRE W. WARREN VS. CLIFTON DONALDSON (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)

PETITION FRO LEGITIMATION AND VISITATION

19-CV-412 MARCUS EVERETT VS. MELVINA CASON-MITCHELL (PRO SE/PRO SE)

TEMPORARY ISSUES

19-CV-424 JEREMY LAYTON VS. LEISURE LAYTON (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)

19-CV-437 BRITTANY T. ANTHONY VS. ALLEN A. ANTHONY (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/MEGAN LANE)

19-CV-300 JOSEPH D. WINSTEAD VS. JENNIFER C. BRIDWELL (MEGAN LANE/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

19-CV-439 CLAIRE B. WESTBERG VS. MATTHEW P. WESTBERG (MEGAN LANE/KARI ANN BOWDEN)

PETITION FOR CUSTODY BY THIRD PARTY

19-CV-458 ALLEN POWELL AND FANNETTA POWELL VS. DANA JACKSON AND CEDRIC JONES, JR. (MEGAN LANE/PRO SE/PRO SE)

EVIDENCE HEARING

18-CV-538 HEATHER JAWORSKI VS. M&G AUTO SALE AND GARY ROSS (PRO SE/BRUCE WARREN)

TEMPORARY ISSUES

19-CV-551 KENT P. SMITH VS. BARBARA E. SMITH (DOROTHY MCCRANIE/PRO SE)

TEMPORARY HEARING

19-CV-69 MARCUS A. MATA, JR. VS. ASHLEY SANTOS (BILL BLACKBURN/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)