*OCTOBER 1, 2020

HONORABLE JAMES L. PRINE, PRESIDING

MS. BETH CELESCHI, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

TEMPORARY ISSUES

20-CV-365 KRISTOPHER CONE VS. SARAH THRASHER (ANDREW POPE/PRO SE)

10:00 A.M.

MOTION TO COMPEL AND MOTION FOR CONTEMPT

18-CV-300 SUNNY PATEL VS. ANKITA PATEL (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/JENNIFER WILLIAMS)

10:45 A.M.

MOTION FOR MODIFICATION OF CUSTODY AND VISITATION

20-CV-387 CERAYA WATSON, FKA CERAYA HANCOCK VS. BENJAMIN HANCOCK (BILL BLACKBURN/PRO SE)
11:15 A.M

TEMPORARY ISSUES

20-CV-393 EMMA WILLIAMS VS. JOHNNY WILLIAMS (THOMAS LEHMAN/KYLE MARCIL)


*OCTOBER 6, 2020

HONORABLE BRIAN A. MCDANIEL, PRESIDING

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

MOTION FOR CONTEMPT AND MODIFICATION FOR TEMPORARY ATTORNEY'S FEES AND EXPENSES OF LITIGATION

20-CV-238 CHRISTOPHER A. JARRETT VS. DENICE JARRETT (KELLEY BOSWELL/DOROTHY MCCRANIE)


*OCTOBER 12--16, 2020

HONORABLE JAMES L. PRINE, PRESIDING

MS. BETH CELESCHI, COURT REPORTER

CIVIL TRIALS

COURTROOM #2, JUDICIAL CENTER

MONDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2020

9:30 A.M.

2015CV0400 WILEY WEEKS, INC. VS. ESTATE OF NETA DRADEN, ET AL. (R. BRUCE WARREN/JOANN E. JOHNSTON/JAMES A. DAVIS/WANDA STRICKLAND)

10:00 A.M.

2016CV0162 CARL R. STACEY, NANCY E. STACEY VS. SHARON SAVATGY, JOSEPH A. SAVATAGY, JR. (KYLE SWANN/DAVID ORLOWSKI)

11:00 A.M.

2014CV0512 LORI D. MILLER VS. STEVEN C. MOORE (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/DOROTHY K. MCCRANIE)

3:00 P.M.

2017CV0498 TROY N. BARTON VS. GLENDA JANE BARTON (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/ANDREW W. POPE)

2019CV0069 MARCO ANTONIO MATA, JR. VS. ASHLEY DE LOS SANTOS (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2020

9:30 A.M.

2019CV0008 JASON HALL VS. KRISTIN CAMP REVELL (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2020

9:30 A.M.

2018CV0408 KELLY D. JONES VS. JONATHAN CHRISTOPHER JONES (THOMAS LEHMAN/WILLIAM BLACKBURN)

1:00 P.M.

2019CV0201 MATTHEW WILLOUGHBY VS. TAYLOR WILLOUGHBY (THOMAS LEHMAN/MEGAN LANE)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2020

9:30 A.M.

2019CV0127 TORRIE KNUCKLES VS. JOHN KNUCKLES (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2020

9:30 A.M.

2019CV0423 PAUL WOODY VS. JENNIFER WOODY (GEORGE SALIBA/MEGAN LANE)


*OCTOBER 12, 2020

HONORABLE BRIAN A. MCDANIEL

CIVIL TRIALS

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

2019CV0115 JASON D. SEXTON VS. EMILIE SEXTON (PRO SE/PRO SE)

2019CV0388 ANDREW T. THOMAS VS. SEQUIOYAH THOMAS (THOMAS L. KIRBO, III/PRO SE)

2015CV0573 ASHLEY M. GAMBREL VS. JEFFERY P. HOBBS (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

2016CV0404 JOSEPH CLYDE BUSBY VS. CHRISTINA BELLEW (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

2019CV0468 RONALD D. PARRISH VS. DEBOROUGH D. PARRISH (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)

2018CV0403 SHERRI LEE BARNES VS. DAVID CHARLES WEISKE, WILLIAM FRISKE (DALE DAVIDSON/PRO SE/PRO SE)

2017CV0360 DAVIS SPEARS VS. CRYSTAL LIVINGSTON (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/V. GAIL LANE)

2018CV0325 PAUL H. OLIVER, JR. VS. BRITTANY A. SANGSTER (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/THOMAS LEHMAN)

2019CV0102 TANJUATCO GELIN VS. VIOLA GELIN (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/JOSHUA BOYD)

2019CV0541 BRANDON S. ROGERS VS. DEANA S. SMITH (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/JENNIFER WILLIAMS)

2019CV0785 KATHRYN DAWN BECKHAM VS. RUSSELL BECKHAM (JENNIFER WILLIAMS/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)


*SEPTEMBER 24, 2020

HONORABLE JAMES L. PRINE, PRESIDING

MS. BETH CELESCHI, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

UNCONTESTED MATTERS

20-A-14 TERMINATION (CHRIS AMBROSE)

20-A-15 TERMINATION (CHRIS AMBROSE)

20-A-16 TERMINATION (CHRIS AMBROSE)

FINAL DECREES

20-CV-331 SHAWNE MARCHANT VS. ALICIA RUFF (PRO SE)

20-CV-399 IRENE SHIVERS VS. JACK T. SHIVERS (PRO SE)

20-CV-330 MICHAEL A. BASFORD VS. AMBER D. BASFORD (PRO SE)

20-CV-329 MISTY REED VS. CORY REED (PRO SE)

20-CV-371 JUDY FOSTER VS. MORRIS FOSTER (PRO SE)

20-CV-333 MARY  M. GLOVER VS. LEVI P. GLOVER (PRO SE)

20-CV-348 DONNA K. SEAGO VS. WILLIAM J. SEAGO (PRO SE)

CONTESTED MATTERS

10:00 A.M.

TEMPORARY ISSUES

20-CV-206 ASHLEE M. DEESE VS. JAMES G. DEESE (JOHN HOLT/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

11:00 A.M.

PETITION FOR LEGITIMATION AND CUSTODY

20-CV-361 GLENN PARRAMORE VS. SHAUNA BARLOWE (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)

1:00 P.M.

MOTION FOR MODIFICATION OF CUSTODY AND VISITATION

20-CV-363 JOHN STEWART VS. SHERI FRICK (BILL BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

2:30 P.M.

MOTION TO MODIFY TEMPORARY ORDER

20-CV-011 MERRITT GODWIN VS. PIERCE M. GODWIN, JR. (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/DOROTHY  MCCRANIE)

3:30 P.M.

COMPLAINT TO DOMESTICATE FOREIGN JUDGMENT AND PETITION TO ATTACH DEFENDANT FOR CONTEMPT

20-CV-368 JASON A. KELLY VS. JAMIE L. HESTER, FKA JAMIE L. KELLY (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)


*NOVEMBER 10, 2020

HONORABLE JAMES E. HARDY, PRESIDING

COURT REPORTER: SUSAN GRIFFIN

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M

19-CV-626 JASON EXUM VS. CASEY EXUM (JENNIFER WILLIAMS/KELLEY BOSWELL)


*DECEMBER 14, 15, 2020

HONORABLE BRIAN A. MCDANIEL, PRESIDING

MS. SALLY WILLIAMS, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

JASON BURNETTE VS. JEAN BURNETTE