*DECEMBER 12, 2019

HONORABLE JAMES E. HARDY, PRESIDING

MS. SUSAN GRIFFIN, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

UNCONTESTED MATTERS

19-A-27 ADOPTION (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

FINAL DECREES

19-CV-707 CHARLES MCDONALD VS. ADRIENNE MCDONALD (MATT SHINER)

19-CV-684 LANDON WOODARD VS. MADISON CARNEY (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

10:00 A.M.

CONTESTED MATTERS

MODIFICATION

19-CV-626 JASON EXUM VS. CAEY EXUM (JENNIFER WILLIANMS/KELLEY BOSWELL)

MOTION TO OBTAIN RECORDS

19-CV-541 BRANDON S. ROGERS VS. DEANA S. SMITH, FNA DEANA S. ROGERS (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/JENNIFER WILLIAMS)

THIRD PARTY PETITION FOR TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT CUSTODY

19-CV-628 BEVERLY WILLIAMS VS. LAVOYD REDDICK AND ARTHUR WILLIAMS (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE/PRO SE)

MODIFICATION OF FINAL JUDGMENT AND DECREE

19-CV-206 TERESA JOHNSON VS. JIMMY JOHNSON,JR. (MEGAN LANE/PRO SE)

MOTION TO SET ASIDE FINAL JUDGMENT AND DECREE

19-CV-357 CYNTHIA L. SPEIGHTS VS. EDWARD H. SPEIGHTS, JR. (PRO SE/RANDALL HICKS)

MOTIONS

18-CV-300 SUNNY PATEL VS. ANKITA PATEL (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/JENNIFER WILLIAMS)

CONTEMPT &ONGOING INCARCERATION

19-CV-397 DEIDRE W. WARREN VS. CLIFTON DONALDSON (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)


*DECEMBER 16, 2019

HONORABLE RICHARD M. COWART

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 12-CV-1616 JOHN D. ARCHBOLD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC. VS. EBERE N. EZEANYA (GEORGE R. LILLY/JAMES A. GARLAND/ROBERT D. HOWELL)

9:40 14-CV-512 LORI D. MILLER VS. STEVEN C. MOORE (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/DOROTHY MCCRANIE)

9:50 16-CV-919 FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF THOMASVILLE, DBA FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH PRESCHOOL VS. BRIGHT FROM THE START; GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF EARLY CARE AND LEARNING (CHRISTOPHER RODD/MARK J. CICERO/CHRISTOPHER CARR/ANNETTE M. COWART/SHALEN S. NELSON)

16-CV-920 THOMASVILLE FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, YOUNG LEARNERS ACADEMY VS. BRIGHT FROM THE START, GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF EARLY CARE AND LEARNING (CHRISTOPHER RODD/MARK J. CICERO/CHRISTOPHER CARR/ANNETTE M. COWART/SHALEN S. NELSON)

16-CV-921 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, FIRST BAPTIST PRESCHOOL VS. BRIGHT FROM THE START, GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF EARLY CARE AND LEARNING (CHRISTOPHER RODD/MARK J. CICERO/CHRISTOPHER CARR/ANNETTE M. COWART/SHALEN S. NELSON)

16-CV-922 ST. THOMAS EPISCOPAL CHURCH THOMASVILLE GA., INC. DBA ST. THOMAS EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL VS. BRIGHT FROM THE START, GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF EARLY CARE AND LEARNING (CHRISTOPHER RODD/MARK J. CICERO/ANNETTE M. COWART/SHALEN S. NELSON)

10:10 17-CV-433 GLENDA THOMPSON, MARVIN THOMPSON VS. BENJAMIN BEASLEY, BEASLEY METAL ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC (ADAM CARVIN/MARK COBB/JAMES SMITH)

10:20 17-CV-556 MIDLAND FUNDING, LLC VS. PAULA ROBBINS (CHRISTINA KEMPTER/BRENDAN MULLEN/M. SCOTT PESKIN/QUINN KASPER/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-690 CURTIS BOGAN VS. ACCEPTANCE INSURANCE COMPANY, JOHN D. ARCHBOLD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC., SOUTH GEORGIA JOINT, SPINE AND REHAB CENTER (DAVID DORER/PRO SE/GEORGE R. LILLY/PRO SE)

10:40 18-CV-88 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. JAMES MITCHELL LAYTON (JAMES L. PRINE,II/PRO SE)

10:50 18-CV-189 NICOLE JARRELL JACOBS VS. JASON REID JACOBS (BREE SULLIVAN/GAIL LANE)

11:00 18-CV-372 DILLON T. TODD VS. MACY D. PHILLIPS (PRO SE/PRO SE)

18-CV-604 MICHAEL BRADLEY FUTCH VS. HANNA FUTCH (WILLIAM BASS, JR./PRO SE)

19-CV-8 JASON HALL VS. KRISTIN CAMP REVELL (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

19-CV-24 KERRICA S. BRYANT VS. DWAYNE E. BRYANT, JR. (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-77 MARY M. GLOVER VS. LEVI P. GLOVER (PRO SE/PRO SE)

11:20 19-CV-115 JASON D. SEXTON VS. EMILIE SEXTON (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-131 VANDERBILT MORTGAGE AND FINANCE, INC. VS. GARY HICKS (JASON GODWIN/PRO SE)

19-CV-153 MARTHA MILLARD VS. MARK L. GILBERT (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/PRO SE)

19-CV-196 LATRICE C. SIMON VS. JENKINS S. SIMON, IV (PRO SE/PRO SE)

11:30 19-CV-230 TIFFENY L. MCCARDEL VS. PRESTON T. MCCARDEL (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-255 ALYSSA ANDERSON VS. ANTHONY J. ANDERSON (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-288 TAWANNA L. WILLIAMS VS. TERRY L. WILLIAMS, JR. (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-304 JAMES WHEELER VS. CAROLYN WHEELER (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-395 RONALD F. MITCHELL, JR. VS. MARCHELLE N. MITCHELL (PRO SE/PRO SE)


*DECEMBER 16, 2019

HONORABLE HARRY JAY ALTMAN, II, PRESIDING

MS. BETH CELESCHI, COURT REPORTER

JUSTICE CENTER COURTROOM

9:30 A.M.

PSI SENTENCING

JENNIFER A. MULLER (MIKE BENNETT, JR.)

TYRANDALL CLARK (JAMI LEWIS)

QUINTON A. MCKINNEY (DON LYLES)

WILLIAM R. CASON (DON LYLES)

CHRISTOPHER A. COSTON (MOLLY MCCOLLUM)

MOTION TO MODIFY SENTENCE CONDITIONS

STEVEN DELANEY (STEVE KELLEY/JIM PRINE)


*MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2019

HONORABLE RICHARD M. COWART, PRESIDING

MS. STEPHANIE FUDGE, COURT REPORTER

JUSTICE CENTER COURTROOM

2:00 P.M.

BOND VALIDATION

19-CV-759, 760 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. THOMASVILLE PAYROLL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY AND CHECK-MATE MANUFACTURING,LLC (TIMOTHY SANDERS)

PSI SENTENCING

WILLIE A. SANGSTER, IV (DON LYLES)

BRITTANY SANGSTER (RICK COLLUM)

DERVOSKI C. MORGAN (DON LYLES)


*DECEMEBER 18, 2019

HONORABLE BRIAN A. MCDANIEL

MS. SALLY WILLIAMS, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #2, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

18-CV-58 BONNIE SHERMAN, BY AND THROUGH HER LEGAL GUARDIAN, AMY S. COOK, AND BY AND THROUGH HER ATTORNEY IN FACT, ARTHUR C. SMITH, III VS. THOMAS SHERMAN


*DECEMBER 18, 2019

HONORABLE JAMES E. HARDY

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 11-CV-331 JOSEPH COLLINS VS. 50 ACRES/GA HWY. 188, ALL PERSONS KNOWN OR UNKNOWN (R. BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE)

13-CV-1161 ROBERT E. HURST VS. VICTOR JAMES HURST; MARCIA HURST LOVE; DONNIE HUGH HURST (MATTHEW T. SHINER/BRUCE WARREN)

15-CV-418 MICHAEL PIPPINS VS. MERISSA COLEMAN (STEVEN B. KELLEY/PRO SE)

17-CV-431 AMANDA NICOLE FRASIER VS. ADAM DENNIE FRASIER (V. GAIL LANE/STEVEN B. KELLEY)

10:00 17-CV-533 MICHAEL D. MORABITO VS. KAREN GRACE MORABITO (V. GAIL LANE/WILLIAM BLACKBURN)

17-CV-637 JEREMY PARRISH VS. KELSYE MARTIN (BREE SULLIVAN/WILLIAM BLACKBURN)

17-CV-661 ALLLY FINANCIAL INC. VS. JANE Y. SADLER (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)

18-CV-91 TIMOTHY WAYNE MORRIS VS. ASHLEY NICOLE MORRIS (PRO SE/JON FOREHAND)

11:00 18-CV-225 SHERRIE STOUFFER VS. JOHN STOUFFER (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/BREE SULLIVAN)

18-CV-362 TRASONDA GALLOWAY WILLIAMS VS. JERMAINE WILLIAMS (PRO SE/PRO SE)

18-CV-609 CEDRIC MOORE VS. KURTINA MOORE (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/STEVEN B. KELLEY)

11:30 18-CV-672 TRACY RACHAEL KING VS. ROBERT MICHAEL KING (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/ANDREW POPE)

I8-CV-719 JAMES DOUGLAS VS. BETTY SHIMP (ROBERT SCOTT/THOMAS BRENAN/ELIZABETH KRAMER/JESSIA BUONODONO/DALE C. RAY, JR.)

18-CV-850 AMERICREDIT FINANCIAL SERVICE, INC. D/B/A GM FINANCIAL VS. DEANGELA LEWIS, KELLY LEWIS (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)

18-CV-880 SOUTHWEST GEORGIA REGIONAL COMMISSION, INC. VS. WILLIAM JACK VONIER, JR. (WILLIAM TYSON, JR./PRO SE)

18-CV-881 SOUTHWEST GEORGIA REGIONAL COMMISSION, INC. VS. JOSSETTE E. VONIER (WILLIAM TYSON, JR./PRO SE)

1:30 19-CV-71 CAPITAL ONE BANK (USA) N.A. VS. ELIZABETH N. REFFITT (CAROLINE HARWELL/ALLISON LOVELL/QUINN KASPER/PRO SE)

19-CV-105 GALLAGHER BASSETT SERVICES, INC. VS. NEKIA D. SANKEY (MARCIA GUINYARD/PRO SE)

19-CV-127 TORRIE KNUCKLES VS. JOHN KNUCKLES (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

19-CV-132 CASCADE CAPITAL, LLC ASSGN. OF SANTANDER CONSUMER VS. TANJUATCO GELIN (ROY REAGIN/PRO SE)

2:00 19-CV-156 CHARLES WHITE VS. TAMATHA WHITE (ANDREW POPE/THOMAS LEHMAN)

19-CV-224 JOANN M. GRAHAM VS. JOSEPH S. GRAHAM, JR. (THOMAS LEHMAN/PRO SE)

19-CV-246 CASSIDY JADE AVERA VS. BARTON KINNEY HERNDON (JENNIFER WILLIAMS/JOSHUA BELL)

2:30 19-CV-258 KAYLA M. BULLARD VS. RICHARD H. BULLARD, III (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-333 AMANDA Y. SCULLY VS. JAMES E. SCULLY (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-489 ROBERT L. BAKER VS. KIMBERLY J. BAKER (PRO SE/PRO SE)

19-CV-534 DINAH WALKER VS. JAMES ALLEN TWYMAN (PRO SE/PRO SE)