*FEBRUARY 27, 2020

HONORABLE JAMES L. PRINE, PRESIDING

MS. BETH CELESCHI, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

UNCONTESTED MATTERS

FINAL DECREES

19-CV-688 MERCEDES S. BRYANT VS. BRIAN BRYANT (PRO SE)

20-CV-45 REVONDA YOUNT VS. ZAVON  MOTON (PRO SE)

19-CV-734 ASHLEY LASSETER VS. DYLAN LASSETER (PRO SE)

20-CV-24 MICHAEL BOSTON VS. THERESA L. BOSTON (PRO SE)

20-CV-22 ELLIOT GLASS VS. PATRICIA GLASS (PRO SE)

20-CV-31 MARCY SPENCER VS. ALEXANDRIA SPENCER (PRO SE)

CONTESTED MATTERS

TEMPORARY ISSUES

19-CV-102 TANJUATCO GELIN VS. VIOLA GELIN (BILL BLACKBURN/JAMI LEWIS)

20-CV-69 JAMEKAH BROOKS VS. DEMETRIUS BROOKS (JAMI LEWIS/PRO SE)


*MARCH 3, 2020

HONORABLE BRIAN A. MCDANIEL

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 13-CV-1161 ROBERT E. HURST VS. VICTOR JAMES HURST, MARCIA LOVE HURST, DONNIE HUGH HURST (MATTHEW T. SHINER/R. BRUCE WARREN)

9:30 16-CV-923 JEREMY BAKER VS. ALEXANDRIA FIDDIE (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/V. GAIL LANE)

9:30 17-CV-0637 JEREMY PARRISH VS. KELSEYMARTIN (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/WILLIAM MCCALLEY)

9:40 17-CV-686 VICKI S. HICKEY GREEN VS. JOSEPH GUNTER, STATE FARM FIRE & CASUALTY CO. (CHRISTOPHER RODD/RENEE RAINEY/KIRBO BARRETT/DOUGLAS CLAYTON )

9:40 18-CV-0058 BONNIE SHERMAN, AMY S. COOK, ARTHUR C. CURTIS, III VS. THOMAS SHERMAN (FRANK MIDDLETON, IV/FAISON MIDDLETON/DOROTHY MCCRANIE)

9:40 18-CV-210 NICOLETTE R. SCOTT VS. AARON C. SCOTT, MILLE JEAN CHRISTIAN (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/DOROTHY MCCRANIE/PRO SE)

9:50 18-CV-0255 KYLE P. BARNWELL VS. COURTNEY KINSEY (PRO SE/WILLIAM BLACKBURN)

9:50 18-CV-0325 PAUL H., OLIVER, JR. VS. BRITTANY A. SANGSTER (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/THOMAS LEHMAN)

9:50 18-CV-0429 JENNIFER SELF VS. JUSTIN LONG (V. GAIL LANE/PRO SE)

10:00 18-CV-0714 BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. VS. JASON G. HARPE (ALLISON LOVELL/M. SCOTT PESKIN/QUINN KASPER/PRO SE)

10:00 18-CV-0713 VIRGINIA WINGATE VS. ZZ THOMAS BRADSHAW, BILLY THOMAS BRADSHAW (CHRISTOPHER RODD/BEAU SHRABLE/PRO SE)

10:00 18-CV-0831 JASON BURNETTE VS. JEAN BURNETTE (NANCY L. ANDERSON/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

10:10 19-CV-0018 CLIFFORD E. COX, III VS. ABIGAIL L. GROOVER (JAMI LEWIS/CHARLES CARVIN)

10:10 18-CV-0703 DEIDRE DONALDSON VS. CLIFTON DONALDSON (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

10:10 19-CV-0201 MATTHEW WILLOUGHBY VS. TAYLOR WILLOUGHBY (THOMAS LEHMAN/MEGAN LANE)

10:20 19-CV-0206 TERESA L. JOHNSON VS. JIMMY JOHNSON, JR. (MEGAN LANE/PRO SE)

10:20 19-CV-0230 TIFFANY L. MCCARDEL VS. PRESTON T. MCCARDEL (PRO SE/PRO SE)

10:20 19-CV-0255 ALYSSA ANDERSON VS. ANTHONY J. ANDERSON (PRO SE/PRO SE)

10:30 19-CV-0308 WESLEY GILLIS, II VS. ASHLEY D. GILLIS (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

10:30 19-CV-0379 DISCOVER BANK VS. HEATHER F. WILLIFORD (ALLISON LOVELL/PRO SE)

10:30 19-CV-0381 HEADWATERS FINANCIAL CORP. VS. KENNETH H. LOWE (JEREMY ROSS/PRO SE)

10:40 19-CV-0390 CLAUDE EDWARDS VS. MARY ELLEN RILEY (JAMES KIRTLINK/APRIL TRIMBACK/HANSELL WATT/JEREMY BAKER)

10:40 19-CV-0408 SANDEE KIMBRELL VS. JAMES E. BURDETTE (PRO SE/PRO SE)

10:40 19-CV-0435 LESLIE ANN DUKATE VS. MARC A. DUKATE (PRO SE/PRO SE)

10:50 18-CV-0286 CASSANDRA ROAN VS. ANTHONY WAYNE ROAN (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/JAMI LEWIS)

10:50 19-CV-0534 DINAH WALKER VS. JAMES ALLEN TWYMAN (PRO SE/PRO SE)


*MARCH 4, 2020

HONORABLE JAMES L. PRINE

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 19-CV-0609 RICKY V. MITCHELL VS. LATASHA R. MITCHELL (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:30 19-CV-0489 ROBERT L. BAKER VS. KIMBERLY J. BAKER (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:30 19-CV-0412 MARCUS EVERETT, JR. VS. MELVINA L. MITCHELL (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:30 19-CV-0151 JOHNATHAN LURRY VS. TERESA LURRY (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:40 19-CV-0395 RONALD F. MITCHELL, JR. VS. MARCHELLE N. MITCHELL (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:40 19-CV-0204 TESA D. GREENE VS. HARRISON D. GREENE, JR. (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:40 17-CV-0661 ALLY FINANCIAL INC. VS. JANE Y. SADLER (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)

9:50 18-CV-0630 BANK OF AMERICA N.A. VS. WANDA L. MIRANDA (CAROLINE HARWELL/CHRISTOPHER YARBROUGH/QUINN KASPER/PRO SE)

9:50 19-CV-0442 BANK OF AMERICA N.A. VS. CHRISTINA ANN PLYMALE (CAROLINE HARWELL/CHRISTOPHER YARBROUGH/JOHN JOINER/PRO SE)

9:50 DISCOVER BANK VS. HAZEL LONG (ALLISON LOVELL/SCOTT PESKIN/QUINN KASPER/PRO SE)

10:00 19-CV-0389 ALLLY FINANCIAL INC. VS. CARROLL D. KEENE (JEREMY MCCULLOUGH/PRO SE)

10:00 19-CV-0370 WILLIAM DAVID FLETCHER VS. AUDRA SIPRIANO (THOMAS LEHMAN/PRO SE)

10:00 18-CV-0669 BRAD W. BRADFORD, DIANE BRADFORD VS. ASHLEY B. LAW (THOMAS LEHMAN/PRO SE)

10:00 19-CV-0262 STEPHEN P. HARKNESS VS. ABG INVESTMENTS, LLC, CITY OF BOSTON, INC., CITY OF THOMASVILLE (PRO SE/RALEIGH ROLLINS)

10:10 19-CV-0440 HILDA CROOK VS. CLAY  HAMPTON, EYE HOME INSPECTION (R. BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE)

10:10 15-CV-0573 ASHLEY M. GAMBREL VS. JEFFERY P. HOBBS (R. BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE)

10:10 19-CV-0220 COLE MICKENS VS. TONEA HAGOOD (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

10:20 18-CV-0225 SHERRIE STOUFFER VS. JOHN STOUFFER (PRO SE/BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL)

10:20 18-CV-0189 NICOLE JARRELL JACOBS VS. JASON REID JACOBS (BREE SULLIVAN-HOWELL/V. GAIL LANE)

10:30 17-CV-0433 GLENDA THOMPSON VS. BENJAMIN BEASLEY, BEASLEY METAL ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC (CHARLES CARVIN/MARK COBB/MILES HANNAN)

10:30 18-CV-0002 MARK J. TOMASUNAS, DIANE E. TOMASUNAS VS. TIMOTHY WADE ROAN, DAVENPORT TRANSPORTATION, STARR INDEMNITY & LIABLITY CO. (MARK NONNI/BRETT SHENEMAN/R. SCOTT MASTERSON/WILLARD T. BULLOCK/BRANTLEY ROWLEN/DONAVAN EASON)

10:30 18-CV-0415 AMBRISH DAVE VS. ANKITA PATEL, ATULKUMAR P. PATEL, ARUN PATEL, HANSABEN ATULKUMAR PATEL (ERIC GAY/JOHN PIRKLE/JENNIFER WILLIAMS/KYLE SWANN)

10:40 19-CV-0174 ANGO J. SIPRIANO VS. BRANDI DRIGGERS (WILLIAM BASS, JR./THOMAS LEHMAN)

10:40 18-CV-0207 TOBY JOHNSON VS. SARA JOHNSON (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/WILLIAM BASS, JR.)

10:50 19-CV-0008 JASON HALL VS. KRISTIN CAMP REVELL (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

10:50 19-CV-0127 TORRIE KNUCKLES VS. JOHN KNUCKLES (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/MEGAN LANE)

10:50 19-CV-0246 CASSIDY JADE AVERA VS. BARTON KINNEY KERNDON (JENNIFER WILLIAMS/JOSHUA BELL)